Moneytalks.Com - Info moneytalks.com

moneytalks.com receives about 1,400 unique visitors and 3,220 (2.30 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $13.99/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $7,898.16. According to Alexa Traffic Rank moneytalks.com is ranked number 225,628 in the world and 0.00028% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Waltham, MA, 02451, United States and links to network IP address 66.254.117.154. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.
SEMrush
SEMrush

How popular is moneytalks.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
1,400
Monthly Unique Visitors:
42,000
Daily Pageviews:
3,220 (2.30 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
225,628 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00028% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 25.6%22.9%158565
India 9.5%15.9%104044
Brazil 8.0%13.9%59629
Australia 6.9%9.2%46114
Thailand 6.8%5.5%25399
Canada 5.2%4.4%90770
Russian Federation 2.0%3.3%293926
Sri Lanka 0.8%0.5%42613
Bangladesh 0.7%0.6%71474

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
moneytalks.com
92.16%93.84%2.5
blog.moneytalks.com
6.59%4.78%2
OTHER
0%1.38%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush moneytalks.com
Domain:
  moneytalks.com
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
838
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is moneytalks.com?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much moneytalks.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$13.99
Monthly Revenue:
$419.70
Yearly Revenue:
$5,106.35
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 737$8.46
Australia 296$2.23
Canada 142$0.99
India 512$0.82
Brazil 448$0.79
Thailand 177$0.44
Russian Federation 106$0.22
Bangladesh 19$0.03
Sri Lanka 16$0.01

How much money do moneytalks.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$2.53
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$76.02
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$924.92
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
415
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
12,459
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
151,590
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 133$1.52
Australia 59$0.45
Canada 35$0.25
India 143$0.23
Brazil 27$0.05
Thailand 11$0.03
Russian Federation 6$0.01
Bangladesh 0$0.00
Sri Lanka 0$0.00

How much is moneytalks.com worth?

Website Value:
$7,898.16

Where is moneytalks.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
66.254.117.154
ASN:
AS29789 
ISP:
Reflected Networks, Inc. 
Server Location:
Waltham
MA
02451
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 66.254.117.154

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does moneytalks.com load?

Average Load Time:
(459 ms) 96 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  54
Vendor reliability:
  54
Privacy:
  54
Child safety:
  9

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

moneytalks.com does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

moneytalks.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to moneytalks.com?

Http Header

Currently Not Available

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 66.254.117.154 300
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
MX ALT1.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 3600
MX ALT2.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 3600
MX ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 3600
MX ASPMX2.GOOGLEMAIL.com 3600
MX ASPMX3.GOOGLEMAIL.com 3600
SOA 3600
Mname sdns3.ultradns.net
Rname dns.mindgeek.com
Serial Number 2016030929
Refresh 3600
Retry 3600
Expire 3600
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns4.p44.dynect.net 3600
NS ns1.p44.dynect.net 3600
NS sdns3.ultradns.org 3600
NS sdns3.ultradns.net 3600
NS ns3.p44.dynect.net 3600
NS sdns3.ultradns.com 3600
NS ns2.p44.dynect.net 3600
NS sdns3.ultradns.biz 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1996-02-23
Domain Age:
21 years 9 months 7 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.moniker.com...
Moniker Whois Server Version 2.0



Domain Name: MONEYTALKS.COM
Registrar: MONIKER

Registrant [772043]:
RK Domain Master email
RK Netmedia
705 Washington Ave
Ste 300
Miami Beach
FL
33139
US


Administrative Contact [772043]:
RK Domain Master email
RK Netmedia
705 Washington Ave
Ste 300
Miami Beach
FL
33139
US
Phone: +1.305***56700
Fax: +1.305***56701


Billing Contact [772043]:
RK Domain Master email
RK Netmedia
705 Washington Ave
Ste 300
Miami Beach
FL
33139
US
Phone: +1.305***56700
Fax: +1.305***56701


Technical Contact [772043]:
RK Domain Master email
RK Netmedia
705 Washington Ave
Ste 300
Miami Beach
FL
33139
US
Phone: +1.305***56700
Fax: +1.305***56701


Domain servers in listed order:

NS1.DPNET.COM 208.78.93.250
NS3.DPNET.COM 208.78.93.251
NS2.DPNET.COM 208.91.207.17
NS4.DPNET.COM 208.91.207.18

Record created on: 1996-02-23 00:00:00.0
Database last updated on: 2009-03-03 19:05:16.653
Domain Expires on: 2019-02-24 00:00:00.0
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: MONEYTALKS.COM
Registrar: MONIKER ONLINE SERVICES, INC.
Whois Server: whois.moniker.com
Referral URL: http://www.moniker.com/whois.html
Name Server: NS1.DPNET.COM
Name Server: NS2.DPNET.COM
Name Server: NS3.DPNET.COM
Name Server: NS4.DPNET.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 03-mar-2009
Creation Date: 23-feb-1996
Expiration Date: 24-feb-2019

>>> Last update of whois database: Sat, 01 Aug 2009 05:36:39 UTC <<<

Last update was 11 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
moneytalks.com widget